January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 6th | 08:00 - 12:39 | Professional Winter series 4BBB | ||||
Saturday | 13th | 07:51 - 12:48 | Professional Winter series Singles | ||||
Saturday | 20th | 07:51 - 12:48 | Professional Winter series 4BBB | ||||
Friday | 26th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Video crew Music video | ||||
Saturday | 27th | 07:51 - 12:57 | Professional Winter series Singles | ||||
February | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 07:42 - 12:57 | Professional Winter series 4BBB | ||||
Saturday | 10th | 07:42 - 12:57 | Professional Winter series Singles | ||||
Sunday | 11th | Guest Function | |||||
Saturday | 17th | 07:42 - 13:15 | Professional Winter series 4BBB | ||||
Saturday | 24th | 07:33 - 13:15 | Professional Winter series 4BBB | ||||
Sunday | 25th | BGA x Great Lever ( Home ) | |||||
March | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Guest Function | |||||
07:30 - 13:30 | 4 Person Team (best 2 scores ) | ||||||
Wednesday | 6th | 18:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Information Evening | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 07:30 - 13:39 | 4 Person Texas Scramble (minimum 4 drives each) | ||||
Monday | 11th | 09:00 - 00:00 | North West Seniors Tour | ||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Bolton Past LC's Assn AGM | ||||||
Wednesday | 13th | Coffee Morning & Ladies Fun Comp 3 clubs & putter | |||||
Friday | 15th | 14:00 - 23:30 | Wedding Reception | ||||
Saturday | 16th | 07:30 - 13:48 | 4 Person Team (best 2 multiplier ) | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
Monday | 18th | 09:50 - 10:10 | Golf Society | ||||
Wednesday | 20th | Team of 3-2 scores to count ( 15 holes ) | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Team of 3 (Best 2 scores to count) | ||||||
Thursday | 21st | 19:30 - 00:00 | Spring General Meeting | ||||
Saturday | 23rd | 07:30 - 13:48 | 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 12:00 - 18:00 | Guest Function | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Handicap Committee meeting | ||||
Wednesday | 27th | Ladies Singles Stableford 9 15 holes ) | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Pre Season 15 hole Stableford | ||||||
16:00 - 19:00 | Wake Russell | ||||||
Saturday | 30th | 07:30 - 13:57 | Singles Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 31st | 10:30 - 11:00 | Golf Society | ||||
11:20 - 12:30 | Bell Cup v Blackburn ( home ) | ||||||
April | |||||||
Monday | 1st | SENIOR Nett Eclectic | |||||
SENIOR Gross Eclectic | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Spring Meeting / Openshaw Bowl Qual 1 ( Medal ) | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | SPRING MTG Stableford | ||||||
10:30 - 12:50 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Bolton Old Links GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Bolton Old Links GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | Kate Malone Ladies Singles Knockout Begins | |||||
Ladies M & D Foursomes Knockout Begins | |||||||
Daily Mail Foursomes Knockout Begins | |||||||
Turton Plate Mixed Foursomes Knockout Begins | |||||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Singles Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | 12:00 - 14:00 | DRIVE IN TEAM 4 Stableford ( 2 men, 2 ladies ) | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:20 - 12:10 | SENIOR Spring Fourball Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 10th | 13:00 - 13:40 | Golf Society Thompson UK | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 13th | 07:00 - 15:00 | 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Wednesday | 17th | Openshaw Bowl Qual 2/ H'Cap & Bronze Interclub Qual ( Medal ) | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Stableford | ||||||
10:50 - 13:00 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 18th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Darwen GC | |||||
07:30 - 16:00 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Darwen GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 19th | 70th Anniversary | |||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Golf Society Black Bull GS | ||||||
Saturday | 20th | Govan Cup ( Medal ) Round 1 | |||||
07:00 - 14:30 | Singles Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:00 - 14:00 | Sunday Monthly Multi Tee Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | 10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Bolton GC ( Home ) | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Bolton GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Ladies committee meeting 1830 | |||||
Multi Tee Stablefords | |||||||
Red Rose Veterans v Chorley ( AWAY ) | |||||||
07:30 - 16:10 | Tuesday Monthly Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Stableford | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | LadiesTeam of 3 (Best 2 scores to count) | ||||||
Thursday | 25th | 07:30 - 16:00 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||
Friday | 26th | 10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Bolton GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||
10:40 - 00:00 | Ladies Bronze Team v. Breightmet (Home) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match at home to Breightmet (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
12:10 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | 07:00 - 15:20 | Barnes Cup Qualifier (inc. Govan Cup R1) | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 09:30 - 11:00 | Golf Society | ||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Heap Bridge GS | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Ready Trophy | ||||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Taster Day | ||||||
Monday | 29th | Men's Four Ball Match Play Knockout Begins | |||||
Men's Singles Match Play Knockout Begins | |||||||
Barnes Cup Match Play Knockout Begins | |||||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Handicap Team v. Pleasington (Home) | ||||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match at home to Handicap Team PLEASINGTON (Home) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
18:00 - 18:40 | Juniors Academy | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:30 - 12:10 | SENIORS - Stableford | ||||
May | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | SENIOR Matchplay Knockout Begins | |||||
10:00 - 13:10 | Spring Mtg/Openshaw Bowl Qual/InterclubQaul | ||||||
10:20 - 12:50 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 2nd | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Heysham GC | |||||
07:40 - 17:20 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
08:30 - 13:00 | Waste Tank Desludge and Service | Turton | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Heysham GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | 10:40 - 00:00 | Ladies Bronze Team v. Clitheroe (Home) | ||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match at home to Clitheroe (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | Coronation Cup | |||||
06:50 - 15:00 | Coronation Cup | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | May Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||
08:30 - 12:10 | SENIOR May Medal | ||||||
16:50 - 00:00 | BGA v Hart Common | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Golf Cot - Breightmet GC | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Ladies 18 Hole Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | Guest Function Wake | |||||
07:30 - 18:00 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Hurlston Hall GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 10th | LLCGA Interclub Handicap Tournament ( AWAY ) | Denton | ||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Martin Cup ( par ) | |||||
07:00 - 15:00 | Martin Cup - Par Competition | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | JUNIOR Stableford - Readey Trophy | |||||
10:00 - 10:50 | Golf Society | ||||||
12:00 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
13:30 - 14:40 | Mixed Team Archie Preston | ||||||
Monday | 13th | Bolton Past LC's Assoc - Loxham & Baxendale | |||||
Course Maintenance | |||||||
18:00 - 18:30 | Juniors Academy | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS - Team of 4 Stableford | ||||
15:50 - 00:00 | BGA v Old Links | ||||||
Wednesday | 15th | ELLGA HCap Shield & Annie Chambers Trophy Qual ( Medal ) | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | MEDAL -ELLGA Handicap Shield & Annie Chambers Trophy Qualifier | ||||||
10:30 - 12:40 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Knott End GC | |||||
07:30 - 18:00 | Thursday Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Knott End GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 17th | 13:10 - 00:00 | Ladies Handicap Team v Chorley ( Home ) | ||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match at home to Handicap Team v. CHORLEY (Home) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
16:20 - 17:30 | City Glass - Turton v Blackburn | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | Stanley Southworth Cups | |||||
07:00 - 16:00 | Stanley Southworth Cups | ||||||
Sunday | 19th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Golf Society | |||||
Handicap Team v Pleasington ( Away ) | |||||||
10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Deane GC ( Home ) | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Deane GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match away to Handicap Team v. Pleasington (AWAY) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | Multi Tee Stablefords | |||||
08:30 - 17:00 | Tuesday Monthly Multi Tee Stableford | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Longridge GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Stableford | |||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Ladies 18 hole Stableford | ||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Ladies 9 Hole Stableford | ||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Deane GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||
10:40 - 00:00 | Ladies Bronze Team v. Bury (Home) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match at home to Bury (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Match at home to Bury (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Leyland Golf Club (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 24th | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match away to Handicap Team v. Harwood (AWAY) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | |||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Galaxy Insulation Corporate Day | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Jack Boyce Trophy ( Medal ) | |||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||||
Tuesday | 28th | Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
08:30 - 12:10 | SENIORS - Stableford | ||||||
16:50 - 00:00 | BGA v Harwood | ||||||
Wednesday | 29th | Captain's Prize for the Ladies ( World Womens Golf Day ) | |||||
Thursday | 30th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Penwortham GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Penwortham GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match away to Handicap Team v. Accrington (Away) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
Friday | 31st | 11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match away to Breightmet Ladies (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||
June | |||||||
Saturday | 1st | Captain's Day ( Medal ) | |||||
Captains Day & Prize Presentation Evening | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Golf Society | |||||
10:00 - 10:10 | Golf Society Craig Smith | ||||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | Ladies Bronze Team v Rossendale ( AWAY ) | |||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match away to Rossendale (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
Tuesday | 4th | ELLGA Scratch Shield & Worsley Trophy - Away | Bury GC | ||||
June Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIOR June Medal | ||||||
16:50 - 00:00 | BGA v Hindley Hall | ||||||
19:00 - 22:00 | Ladies Committee meeting | ||||||
Wednesday | 5th | Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 6th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Bury GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||
Friday | 7th | MDLGA - Bunty Booth Final - AWAY | Blackley GC | ||||
08:30 - 00:00 | Captains Charity Day | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | Team Comp | |||||
Sunday | 9th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
Monday | 10th | LLCGA Scott Leggatt County Foursomes ( East Div ) Final - AWAY | Leyland | ||||
10:40 - 00:00 | Ladies Bronze Team v Rossendale (Home) | ||||||
11:00 - 11:40 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match at home to Rossendale (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | Red Tee Medal ( R ) | |||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIOR Red tee Medal | ||||||
Wednesday | 12th | Turton Ladies Championship Qual ( Medal ) | |||||
Thursday | 13th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Deane GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||
13:30 - 00:00 | Ladies Handicap Team v Accrington ( Home ) | ||||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match at home to Handicap Team v. ACCRINGTON (Home) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | Govan Cup ( Medal ) Round 2 | |||||
Sunday | 16th | Bolton Ladies Championship Qual Round - AWAY | Deane GC | ||||
Golf Society | |||||||
12:30 - 14:00 | Juniors Junior Club Champs | ||||||
Monday | 17th | Ladies Bronze Team v Clitheroe ( AWAY ) | |||||
Ladies Handicap Team v Chorley ( Away ) | |||||||
Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match away to Handicap Team v. Chorley (AWAY) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | |||||||
10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Old Links ( Home ) | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Old Links GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
11:30 - 12:10 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match away to Clitheroe (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
Tuesday | 18th | ELLGA HCap Shield & Annie Chambers Trophy - Away | Wilpshire GC | ||||
Multi Tee Stablefords | |||||||
11:30 - 12:30 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Bolton Old Links GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Wednesday | 19th | Bolton Ladies Championship - Ancillary Comp - AWAY | Deane GC | ||||
ELPGAA | |||||||
Friday | 21st | Bolton Ladies Championship Final - AWAY | Deane GC | ||||
Bradshaw CC Golf Day | |||||||
Saturday | 22nd | Singles Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | 11:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
Monday | 24th | Charity Day Josh Poulding 72 holes for charity | |||||
Tuesday | 25th | Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
08:30 - 12:00 | SENIORS - Stableford | ||||||
Wednesday | 26th | Frances Smith Trophy Qual ( Medal ) | |||||
Thursday | 27th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Leyland GC | |||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Old Links GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Leyland GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
13:30 - 14:10 | Ladies Bronze Team 2024 Match away to Bury (LLCGA Ladies Bronze Team) | ||||||
Friday | 28th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
19:00 - 12:00 | Guest Function 40th birthday | ||||||
Saturday | 29th | Club Championship Qualifier | |||||
Sunday | 30th | Golf Society | |||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
July | |||||||
Monday | 1st | 13:10 - 14:10 | Ladies Handicap Team v Harwood ( Home ) | ||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Ladies Handicap Team 2024 Match at home to Handicap Team v. HARWOOD (Home) (LLCGA Ladies Handicap Team) | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Multi tee Stableford | |||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Green Howarth GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Stableford | |||||
19:30 - 00:00 | Birthday Party | ||||||
Thursday | 4th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Darwen GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||
Friday | 5th | Club Championship Finals Evening | |||||
11:00 - 11:50 | Golf Society | ||||||
Saturday | 6th | Team Comp | |||||
Sunday | 7th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Christening | ||||||
Monday | 8th | LLCGA Interclub Bronze Tournament ( AWAY ) | Harwood | ||||
10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Westhoughton ( Home ) | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Westhoughton GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | July Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||
Wednesday | 10th | Lady Captains Round 1 ( Medal ) | |||||
LLCGA Scott Leggatt County Finals - AWAY | Leyland | ||||||
Thursday | 11th | 11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Bolton Old links GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||
Friday | 12th | 09:00 - 14:30 | 4BBB Open - (open to both male or female pairs or mixed pairs) | ||||
Saturday | 13th | Govan Cup ( Medal ) Round 3 | |||||
Sunday | 14th | 10:30 - 11:00 | Golf Society | ||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Christening | ||||||
Monday | 15th | 10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Green Howarth GC ( Home ) | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Green Howarth GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | Stabelford ( Y ) | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Heysham GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
16:50 - 00:00 | BGA v Breightmet | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | Lady Captains Round 2 ( Presentation & Dinner ) | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Westhoughton GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||
Saturday | 20th | Team Comp | |||||
17:00 - 00:00 | members Golfer non Golfer | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | Texas Scramble( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 24th | Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 25th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Hurlston Hall GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Hurlston Hall GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 26th | Bacon Barm available | Club House | ||||
Ladies Open | |||||||
09:30 - 15:40 | Turton Ladies Open | ||||||
Saturday | 27th | Bullough Tankard & Cooper Rose Bowl ( Medal ) | |||||
Sunday | 28th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
12:00 - 18:00 | Christening | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | August Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||
Wednesday | 31st | Stableford & visit to Longridge | |||||
August | |||||||
Friday | 2nd | Charity Day Glorious Goodwood Day | |||||
10:45 - 11:45 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Knott End GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Shirres Trophy ( Medal ) | |||||
Sunday | 4th | 10:00 - 17:00 | Charity Day Graham Hill Charity Golf Day | ||||
Monday | 5th | 08:30 - 00:00 | Bolton & District Challenge Bowl - Turton | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:30 - 00:00 | Bolton & District Challenge Bowl - Turton | ||||
Wednesday | 7th | ELLGA Seniors Stableford Team of 4 - Away | Harwood GC | ||||
Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 8th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Longridge GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Longridge GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 9th | Wedding | |||||
Saturday | 10th | Invitation day | |||||
Sunday | 11th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
16:00 - 00:00 | 70th Birthday Party | ||||||
Monday | 12th | Bolton Past LC's Ass ( Captains Greensome ) - TBC | |||||
10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Breightmet GC | ||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Breightmet GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | Centenary Trophy Medal ( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | Centenary Salver | |||||
Saturday | 17th | Govan Cup ( Medal ) Round 4 | |||||
Monday | 19th | Course Maintenance | |||||
LLCGA H'Cap & Bronze Shield Div Finals East - AWAY | Blackpool North Shore | ||||||
Tuesday | 20th | Course Maintenance | |||||
Wednesday | 21st | Stableford ( Or Presidents Prize ) | |||||
Thursday | 22nd | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Bury GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Bury GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Friday | 23rd | LLCGA Frances Smith Trophy Final - AWAY | Heysham | ||||
Wedding Day Golf | |||||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Lancashire Associations Junior Team Trophy | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | First Presidents Cup ( Round 1) | |||||
Sunday | 25th | 10:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | Presidents Prize for the Ladies ( Medal ) or Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 29th | Red Rose Veterans TGC v Deane GC | |||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Breightmet GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Red Rose Veterans Match at home to Deane GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||||
Saturday | 31st | President's Prize Round 2 - Presentation | |||||
September | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
Tuesday | 3rd | September Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | ELLGA Autumn Meeting Team of 4 | Baxendale GC | ||||
Team Comp & Longridge Ladies to visit Turton | |||||||
Thursday | 5th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Red Rose Veterans Match away to Penwortham GC (Red Rose Veterans Golf League) | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Regent Park GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Friday | 6th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
19:45 - 00:00 | Night Time Golf | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | Govan Cup ( Medal ) Round 5 | |||||
Sunday | 8th | Appleton Salver | |||||
Monday | 9th | LLCGA Bronze Shield Finals - AWAY | Flixton | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | Red Tee Team of 3 ChaChaCha ( R ) | |||||
Wednesday | 11th | MDLGA - Bunty Booth Qualifier for 2024 ( Medal ) | |||||
Friday | 13th | LLCGA Handicap Shield Finals - AWAY | Houghwood | ||||
Sponsors Day | |||||||
Saturday | 14th | Singles Stableford - Professionals Prize | |||||
19:00 - 00:00 | Members Function | ||||||
Sunday | 15th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Lady Captains Jnr Cup | ||||||
Monday | 16th | 10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Regent Park ( Home ) | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Regent Park GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | Multi tee Stableford | |||||
Wednesday | 18th | Visiting Lady Captains | |||||
Thursday | 19th | 10:30 - 00:00 | David Jackson Memorial Day | ||||
Friday | 20th | Brian Fryer Charity Day | |||||
Saturday | 21st | Govan Cup Final | |||||
Sunday | 22nd | 09:30 - 00:00 | Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
Tuesday | 24th | Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 25th | Scott Leggatt Foursomes Qual for 2024 | |||||
Thursday | 26th | 19:30 - 00:00 | Turton Golf Club AGM | Clubhouse | |||
Saturday | 28th | Team Comp | |||||
Sunday | 29th | 12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Autumn Jnr Shield | ||||
October | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | October Medal ( Y/R ) | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd | Professional Prize Stableford | |||||
Friday | 4th | Bolton Past LC's Ass Annual Dinner | Breightmet | ||||
Saturday | 5th | Hamer Centenary Salver | |||||
Sunday | 6th | 10:00 - 10:50 | Golf Society | ||||
12:30 - 13:30 | Juniors Jnr Comp | ||||||
Monday | 7th | 10:30 - 00:00 | BGA Seniors v Dunscar ( Home ) | ||||
10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match at home to Dunscar GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||||
Tuesday | 8th | Team of 4 Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | Team Comp | |||||
Saturday | 12th | Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
Wednesday | 16th | Ladies Autumn Meeting Closing Day | |||||
Saturday | 19th | Ray Gibson Trophies ( 4 BBB Stableford ) | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | Double Greensome ( Y/R ) | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 10:30 - 11:30 | BGA Seniors Match away to Dunscar GC (BGA Seniors) | ||||
Friday | 25th | 19:00 - 00:00 | Members Function Comedy Night | ||||
Saturday | 26th | Singles Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 29th | Autumn Fourball Stableford ( Y ) | |||||
November | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Team Comp | |||||
December | |||||||
Wednesday | 4th | Ladies Christmas Dinner |